Is MRM Nutrition Veggie Protein With Superfoods Chocolate Flavored Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Sal Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Flax Seed Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Organic Sunflower Seed Powder, Organic Pumpkin Seed Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Chia Seed Powder, Organic Sacha Inchi Seed Powder, Fruit & Veggie Blend (Grape Seed & Skin Extract, Blueberry Fruit Extract, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Cranberry Fruit Powder, Prune Fruit Powder, Cherry Fruit Powder, Bilberry Fruit Extract, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Broccoli Flower Extract, Spinach Leaf Powder, Tomato Fruit Powder, Carrot Root Powder, and Onion Bulb Powder), Organic Maca Root Powder, Potassium Chloride, Pure Ocean® Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, and Digest-ALL® Enzyme Blend (Alpha Galactosidase, Protease 4.5, Protease 6.0, Peptidase and Bromelain.
Check MRM Nutrition Veggie Protein With Superfoods Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRM Nutrition Veggie Protein With Superfoods Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Supplement · Powder


