Is MRM Raw Organic Moringa Powder -- 8.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Moringa Leaf Powder, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Milk Or Egg, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Milk Or Egg
Check MRM Raw Organic Moringa Powder -- 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRM Raw Organic Moringa Powder -- 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC
Where to buy
MRM Raw Organic Moringa Powder -- 8.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


