Is MRM Reload BCAA+G , Post-Workout Recovery, Lemonade, 29.6 oz (840 g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemonade flavor

natural lemonade flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Lemonade Flavor, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Pure Ocean (R), Sea Salt, Silicon Dioxide And Monk Fruit Extract, Contains No Added Milk, Egg, Peanut, Tree Nut, Fish, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Gluten Or Yeast , This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Milk Or Egg

Check MRM Reload BCAA+G , Post-Workout Recovery, Lemonade, 29.6 oz (840 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MRM Reload BCAA+G , Post-Workout Recovery, Lemonade, 29.6 oz (840 g) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go