Is MRM Reload BCAA+G , Post-Workout Recovery, Lemonade, 29.6 oz (840 g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural lemonade flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Lemonade Flavor, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Pure Ocean (R), Sea Salt, Silicon Dioxide And Monk Fruit Extract, Contains No Added Milk, Egg, Peanut, Tree Nut, Fish, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Gluten Or Yeast , This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Milk Or Egg
Check MRM Reload BCAA+G , Post-Workout Recovery, Lemonade, 29.6 oz (840 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRM Reload BCAA+G , Post-Workout Recovery, Lemonade, 29.6 oz (840 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
MRM Reload BCAA+G , Post-Workout Recovery, Lemonade, 29.6 oz (840 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


