No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MRM Rich Vanilla Whey Protein Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nat-pro optimizer (ultrafiltered , low temperature , processed , whey protein concentrate (milk) , crossflow , microfiltered , whey protein isolate (milk) , l-glutamine , sunflower lecithin and digest-all ap (a vegan enzyme blend)), natural vanilla flavor, stevia leaf extract, gum blend (konjac gum , guar gum and tara gum), pure ocean sea salt and monk fruit extract

Check MRM Rich Vanilla Whey Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Lactose Free? MRM Rich Vanilla Whey Protein Powder | Spoonful