Is MRM Smooth Veggie Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 3 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • trace amounts of milk

trace amounts of milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Veggie Meal Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Flax Seed Powder, Raw Sprouted Black Rice Powder & Digest-all(r) Vp (A Vegan Enzyme Blend)), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitafiber (Tm), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Treleafia (Tm), Trehalose, Stevia Leaf Extract, And Monk Fruit Extract, Gum Blend (Konjac Gum, Guar Gum, And Tara Gum), Salt, Omega-3 Oil Powder (Algae), High Orac Proprietary Fruit/vegetable Blend, Microencapsulated Vegan Probiotic Blend, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Other Products And May Contain Trace Amounts Of Milk, Egg Or Soy, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Other Products And May Contain Trace Amounts Of Milk, Egg Or Soy

Check MRM Smooth Veggie Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MRM Smooth Veggie Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep