Is MRM Superfood Raw Organic Detox And Cleanse Powder Peach Mango Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Baobab Fruit, Organic Spirulina, Organic Milk Thistle, Organic Red Beet Root, Organic Aloe Vera Leaf, Organic Dandelion Leaf, Organic Kelp, Organic Moringa Leaf Organic, Triphala (chebulic Myrobalan Fruit, Amla Fruit, Belleric Myrobalan Fruit) ,organic Acai Berry, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Ginger, Root, Organic Noni Fruit. Other Ingredients: Organic Peach Mango Flavor, Organic Agave Inulin, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, & Organic Monk Fruit Extract. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Milk Or Egg.

Check MRM Superfood Raw Organic Detox And Cleanse Powder Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep