Is Mrm Veggie Elite Chocolate Mocha Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme blend
- natural chocolate mocha flavor
enzyme blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Mocha Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Gum Blend (Konjac Gum, Guar Gum, and Tara Gum), Organic Sacha Inchi Seed Powder, Pure Ocean® Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, and Digest-ALL® Enzyme Blend (Alpha Galactosidase, Protease 4.5, Protease 6.0, Peptidase and Bromelain).
Check Mrm Veggie Elite Chocolate Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrm Veggie Elite Chocolate Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrm Veggie Elite Chocolate Mocha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


