Is MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hbv Blend [ Ultrafiltered , Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ) , Sunflower Lecithin and Digest-all Ap ( A Vegan Enzyme Blend ) ] , Cocoa , Natural Chocolate Flavor , Xanthan Gum , Pure Ocean Sea Salt , Stevia Leaf Extract and Monk Fruit .

Check MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go