Is M.R.P. Instant Meal Shake Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut 50
coconut 50
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Non Fat Dry Milk, Pre-Biotic Vitafier (IMO) Whey Protein Isolate, Nat. Chocolate Powder, Coconut 50% (MCT) Powder, HOSO High Oleic Sunflower Oil Powder 50%, Xylitol, Fibersol 2, Nat. Chocolate Flavor, Nat. Vanilla Flavor, Xanthin Gum, Stevia 95%, Lo Han, L-Acidophilus, Vitamins & Minerals, Sea Salt.
Check M.R.P. Instant Meal Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M.R.P. Instant Meal Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


