Is Mrs H.S. Ball's Chutney Hot 470g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Reconstituted Peaches (12%) and Apricots (4%) (Preservative Sulphur Dioxide), Thickener (1422), Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Wat er, Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Colour (150d), Salt, Onion, Garlic, Chillies), Colour (150d), Chillies .
Check Mrs H.S. Ball's Chutney Hot 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs H.S. Ball's Chutney Hot 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs H.S. Ball's Chutney Hot 470g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySweetTangyFruity
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish


