Is MRS. BARR'S, GOURMET GRANOLA, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic unrefined cold-pressed coconut oil
organic unrefined cold-pressed coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, HONEY, ORGANIC UNREFINED COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES, GF VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, IODIZED SEA SALT.
Check MRS. BARR'S, GOURMET GRANOLA, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. BARR'S, GOURMET GRANOLA, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


