Is Mrs. Barrs Natural Foods Original Maple Vanilla Recipe Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free oats

organic gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Oats, * Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts.

Check Mrs. Barrs Natural Foods Original Maple Vanilla Recipe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go