Is MRS. BARR'S NATURAL FOODS, STEOMONSTER'S TRAIL MIX-UP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
- walnuts
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED TART CHERRIES (CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, PECANS, ALMONDS.
Check MRS. BARR'S NATURAL FOODS, STEOMONSTER'S TRAIL MIX-UP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. BARR'S NATURAL FOODS, STEOMONSTER'S TRAIL MIX-UP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


