This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mrs. Bector's Cremica The Original Salt Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Yeast, Glycerol Monostearate, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Protease, Sodium Metabisulfite. Contains Wheat.

Check Mrs. Bector's Cremica The Original Salt Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Pescatarian? Mrs. Bector's Cremica The Original Salt Crackers | Spoonful