Is Mrs Bridges Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney, 10.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramelised Onion, White Onion, Red Onion, Brown Sugar, Butter (Milk)), Onion, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), White Sugar, Garlic Puree, Dates, Brown Sugar, Treacle, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must, Caramel E150d), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Spices (Also May Contain Mustard)

Check Mrs Bridges Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney, 10.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Bridges Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney, 10.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing