Is Mrs Bridges Condiment Collection, 3.5 Ounce (Sweet Onion Relish, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa, Spicy Tomato Salsa, and Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramelized Onion And Garlic: Caramelised Onion, White Onion, Red Onion, Brown Sugar, Butter (Milk)), Onion, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), White Sugar, Garlic Puree, Dates, Brown Sugar, Treacle, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must, Caramel E150d), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Spices (Also May Contain Mustard), Sweet Onion Relish: Onions, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Tomatoes, Raisins, Red Peppers, Mustard Bran, Yellow Mustard Seed, Spices, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa: Red Peppers, White Wine Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Red Chilli Peppers, Coriander, Spices, (Also May Contain Mustard), Spicy Tomato Salsa: Chopped Tomatoes, Apples, Tomato Puree, From Concentrate
Check Mrs Bridges Condiment Collection, 3.5 Ounce (Sweet Onion Relish, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa, Spicy Tomato Salsa, and Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Bridges Condiment Collection, 3.5 Ounce (Sweet Onion Relish, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa, Spicy Tomato Salsa, and Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Mrs Bridges Condiment Collection, 3.5 Ounce (Sweet Onion Relish, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa, Spicy Tomato Salsa, and Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


