Is Mrs Bridges Date & Fig Chutney Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Dates, Figs, Cider Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Onion, Sultanes, Ginger, Chili, Salt, Garlic

Check Mrs Bridges Date & Fig Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Bridges Date & Fig Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping