Is Mrs Bridges Ploughmans Chutney Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Onion, Bramley Apple, Brown Sugar, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Cauliflower, Courgelles, Carrots, Swede, Treacle, Date Paste, Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Salt, Mustard Seeds, All Spice, Contains Mustard
Check Mrs Bridges Ploughmans Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Bridges Ploughmans Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Bridges Ploughmans Chutney is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangyFruitySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishing


