Is Mrs Bridges Ploughmans Chutney Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Onion, Bramley Apple, Brown Sugar, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Cauliflower, Courgelles, Carrots, Swede, Treacle, Date Paste, Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Salt, Mustard Seeds, All Spice, Contains Mustard
Check Mrs Bridges Ploughmans Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Bridges Ploughmans Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Bridges Ploughmans Chutney is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


