Is Mrs. Budd's White Meat Chicken Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT FLOUR, PEAS, CARROTS. VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED, COLORED WITH BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMINATE ADDED), SEA SALT, SWEET DRY WHEY, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORINGS, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST, SODIUM PROPIONATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, SPICES, SOLUBLE TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN MEAT AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check Mrs. Budd's White Meat Chicken Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Budd's White Meat Chicken Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Budd's White Meat Chicken Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Slice


