Is Mrs. Butterworth's® Regular Pancake Syrup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water.Contains 2% or Less of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Cane Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Molasses, Lactic Acid, Mono and Diglycerides

Check Mrs. Butterworth's® Regular Pancake Syrup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mrs. Butterworth's® Regular Pancake Syrup is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDippingSnacking
Dairy Free? Mrs. Butterworth's® Regular Pancake Syrup | Spoonful