Is Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons Soy Free?
Description
Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Macaroon 195g is a product that has received mixed reviews from people. Some say that the macaroons are dry, while others find them super yummy and moist. These macaroons are gluten-free and vegan, making them suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. The product details and additional information about people's opinions are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Macaroon 195g is a product that has received mixed reviews from people. Some say that the macaroons are dry, while others find them super yummy and moist. These macaroons are gluten-free and vegan, making them suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. The product details and additional information about people's opinions are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Coconut (25%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Humectants: Sorbitol, Vegetable Glycerol, Potato Starch, Water, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Modified Starch, Stabilizer: Sorbitan Tristearate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
Check Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


