Is Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Macaroon 195g is a product that has received mixed reviews from people. Some say that the macaroons are dry, while others find them super yummy and moist. These macaroons are gluten-free and vegan, making them suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. The product details and additional information about people's opinions are not provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut (25%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Humectants: Sorbitol, Vegetable Glycerol, Potato Starch, Water, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Modified Starch, Stabilizer: Sorbitan Tristearate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin

Check Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item