This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mrs Crimble's Big Coconut Macaroons Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Egg White, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Rice Flour. Contains Eggs

Check Mrs Crimble's Big Coconut Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mrs Crimble's Big Coconut Macaroons | Spoonful