Is Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The Mrs Crimble's Free From Large Coconut Macaroons 6 pack is a popular choice among consumers. These macaroons are known for their generous size and are often considered expensive. With the focus on being free from certain allergens, these macaroons provide a delicious option for those with dietary restrictions. The product details include a pack of six large coconut macaroons.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Mrs Crimble's Free From Large Coconut Macaroons 6 pack is a popular choice among consumers. These macaroons are known for their generous size and are often considered expensive. With the focus on being free from certain allergens, these macaroons provide a delicious option for those with dietary restrictions. The product details include a pack of six large coconut macaroons.
Ingredients
Coconut (30%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Egg White, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Rice Flour
Check Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
belVita Toasted Coconut Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Jennies Macaroons Gluten Free Coconut -- 8 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
nutpods Unsweetened Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


