Is Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons x6 Tree Nut Free?

Description
These large macaroons offer a sweet, subtly toasted flavor with a crisp exterior and chewy, moist interior; reviewers commonly note satisfying texture, consistent size, and suitability for snacks, afternoon tea, or sharing, though a few mention varying sweetness or occasional uneven baking across batches and mixed comments about packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These large macaroons offer a sweet, subtly toasted flavor with a crisp exterior and chewy, moist interior; reviewers commonly note satisfying texture, consistent size, and suitability for snacks, afternoon tea, or sharing, though a few mention varying sweetness or occasional uneven baking across batches and mixed comments about packaging durability.
Ingredients
Coconut (30%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Egg White, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Rice Flour
Check Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons x6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons x6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Very nice
Both the plain and chocolate coconut macaroons are very nice and not to expensive for devil food
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Where to buy
Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons x6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


