Is Mrs Crimble's Large Coconut Jam Rings 6 Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, fruity centre contrasts with a coarse, flaky outer ring, offering a chewy yet slightly crumbly bite. Commonly eaten with tea, included in snack boxes, or shared on dessert platters. Reviewers praise its nostalgic flavor and satisfying texture, while some note variable sweetness and occasional stickiness in batches, affecting appeal.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, fruity centre contrasts with a coarse, flaky outer ring, offering a chewy yet slightly crumbly bite. Commonly eaten with tea, included in snack boxes, or shared on dessert platters. Reviewers praise its nostalgic flavor and satisfying texture, while some note variable sweetness and occasional stickiness in batches, affecting appeal.
Ingredients
Coconut (29%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Filling (12%) [Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juice (7%) (Strawberries, Elderberries), Water, Thickener: Pectin; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate; Natural Flavouring], Egg White, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Starch, Eggs , Stabiliser: Sorbitol, Natural Flavouring
Check Mrs Crimble's Large Coconut Jam Rings 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Crimble's Large Coconut Jam Rings 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
belVita Toasted Coconut Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
Atkins Endulge Chocolate Coconut Bar, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat)
Grandy Oats Coconut Granola Original, 9 Oz, Pack of 6
Where to buy
Mrs Crimble's Large Coconut Jam Rings 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


