Is Mrs. Crimble's Ready-to-use Breadcrumbs, Gluten Free Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose
Check Mrs. Crimble's Ready-to-use Breadcrumbs, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Crimble's Ready-to-use Breadcrumbs, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingGarnishing


