Is Mrs. Cubbison's Authentic Wonton Strips Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp golden strips deliver a light, crunchy texture and a mildly savory flavor, commonly used as salad toppers, soup garnishes, snack items, or dip accompaniments. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, versatile use, occasional variability in size, and some reports of overseasoning, while many praise flavor and portability for snacking.

Description
Crisp golden strips deliver a light, crunchy texture and a mildly savory flavor, commonly used as salad toppers, soup garnishes, snack items, or dip accompaniments. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, versatile use, occasional variability in size, and some reports of overseasoning, while many praise flavor and portability for snacking.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzymes), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oil), Water, Cornstarch, Salt, Sodium Benzoate
Check Mrs. Cubbison's Authentic Wonton Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Cubbison's Authentic Wonton Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Cubbison's Authentic Wonton Strips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


