Is Mrs. Cubbison's Toasted Sliced Almonds & Cranberries Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil)

Check Mrs. Cubbison's Toasted Sliced Almonds & Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Cubbison's Toasted Sliced Almonds & Cranberries is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Slice, Dried

Flavor
NuttyTartSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping