Is Mrs Darlingtons Pineapple Curd with Malibu 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised whole egg

pasteurised whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Not Hydrogenated), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil (Ethically Sourced & Sustainable), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Pineapple Juice (From Concentrate), Malibu, Containing Coconut And White Rum, Citric Acid

Check Mrs Darlingtons Pineapple Curd with Malibu 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Darlingtons Pineapple Curd with Malibu 200g is available at 1 retailer

Britishshopping

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping