Is MRS DASH, GARDEN VEGETABLE DIP MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED ONION, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, DRIED CARROTS, DRIED GARLIC, MUSHROOM POWDER, SPICES (DILL WEED, BAY LEAF, OREGANO, SAVORY, BASIL, MARJORAM, THYME, CUMIN, ROSEMARY, MUSTARD, CORIANDER, CAYENNE PEPPER), DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL.

Check MRS DASH, GARDEN VEGETABLE DIP MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing