Is Mrs. Dash Garlic Herb Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Spices (Parsley, Ground Dill, Rosemary, Savory, Celery Seed, Basil, Ginger, Bay Leaves, Fennel Seed, Thyme, Black Pepper, Marjoram), Roasted Garlic, Soybean Oil, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Green Bell Pepper, Calcium Disodium Edta (As A )
Check Mrs. Dash Garlic Herb Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Dash Garlic Herb Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Dash Garlic Herb Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


