Is Mrs. Dash Lime Garlic Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Spice Blend (Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spices (Black Pepper, Parsley, Fennel, Cilantro, Basil, Savory, Thyme, Marjoram, Oregano, Bay Leaves, Rosemary, Mustard, Cumin, Coriander), Citric Acid, Dried Carrots, Red Pepper, Spice Extractives), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice (Onion Juice, Vinegar), Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Modified Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin.
Check Mrs. Dash Lime Garlic Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Dash Lime Garlic Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Squeeze Bottle 36 fl. oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Dash Lime Garlic Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


