Is Mrs Dash Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend, Extra Spicy Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Black Pepper, Sweet Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Celery Seed, Oregano, Cumin, Basil, Bay, Marjoram, Savory, Thyme, Coriander, Mustard, Rosemary), Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Paprika Color, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Oil Of Lemon

Check Mrs Dash Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend, Extra Spicy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Dash Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend, Extra Spicy is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingMeal Prep