Is Mrs. Dash Salt-Free Fajita Mix Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili Pepper, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Dried Red And Green Bell Pepper, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Oregano, Dried Tomato, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Red Pepper, Lime Juice Solids, Natural Flavor
Check Mrs. Dash Salt-Free Fajita Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Dash Salt-Free Fajita Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Dash Salt-Free Fajita Mix is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


