Is Mrs Dash® Salt-Free Taco Seasoning Mix 1.25 oz. Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Mrs Dash Taco Seasoning Mix is a salt-free seasoning mix that is always fresh. This 125 oz pack is a popular choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthy taco seasoning option. It provides a convenient way to add delicious taste to tacos without the added sodium. The product is known for its freshness and salt-free nature. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product.

Description
Mrs Dash Taco Seasoning Mix is a salt-free seasoning mix that is always fresh. This 125 oz pack is a popular choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthy taco seasoning option. It provides a convenient way to add delicious taste to tacos without the added sodium. The product is known for its freshness and salt-free nature. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Chili Pepper, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Cumin, Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sugar, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Oregano, Red Pepper, Celery Seed, Yellow Corn Flour, Celery Seed
Check Mrs Dash® Salt-Free Taco Seasoning Mix 1.25 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Dash® Salt-Free Taco Seasoning Mix 1.25 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Dash® Salt-Free Taco Seasoning Mix 1.25 oz. Pack is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


