Is Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle 2.5 OZ (71g) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Sweet Chili Pepper, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Oregano, Thyme, Cumin, Parsley, Savory, Marjoram, Bay, Basil, Rosemary, Mustard, Coriander), Garlic, Onion, Carrot, Sugar, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Modified Food Starch, Rice Concentrate, Lime Juice Solids, Natural Chipotle Pepper Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle 2.5 OZ (71g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle 2.5 OZ (71g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend Salt-Free Table Blend - 2.5 Oz
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Dash Onion & Herb Seasoning Blend, Salt Free, Kosher, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle 2.5 OZ (71g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


