Is Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle 2.5 OZ (71g) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Sweet Chili Pepper, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Oregano, Thyme, Cumin, Parsley, Savory, Marjoram, Bay, Basil, Rosemary, Mustard, Coriander), Garlic, Onion, Carrot, Sugar, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Modified Food Starch, Rice Concentrate, Lime Juice Solids, Natural Chipotle Pepper Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor

Check Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle 2.5 OZ (71g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle 2.5 OZ (71g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingGarnishing