Is Mrs. Dash Sweet Teriyaki Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, savory teriyaki-flavored marinade with a glossy, slightly viscous texture used to marinate, glaze, or baste meats, poultry, fish, tofu and vegetables for grilling, baking or stir-frying. Reviewers commonly note convenience, consistent flavor and effective glazing; some mention it leans sweeter or saltier than expected depending on individual taste preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, savory teriyaki-flavored marinade with a glossy, slightly viscous texture used to marinate, glaze, or baste meats, poultry, fish, tofu and vegetables for grilling, baking or stir-frying. Reviewers commonly note convenience, consistent flavor and effective glazing; some mention it leans sweeter or saltier than expected depending on individual taste preferences.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Honey, Rice Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Ground Ginger, Sesame Seeds, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Granulated Onion, Onion Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta (As A Preservative).
Check Mrs. Dash Sweet Teriyaki Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Dash Sweet Teriyaki Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Dash Sweet Teriyaki Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


