Is Mrs Elswood Pickled Burger Gherkins Soy Free?

Description
Firm, crisp slices deliver a tangy, mildly sweet pickled flavor and crunchy texture, commonly added to burgers, sandwiches, salads, and charcuterie. Reviewers note consistent crunch and convenient jar size, praising ease of use while occasionally mentioning variability in slice thickness and brine level across batches and occasional lid-seal leakage reports.

Description
Firm, crisp slices deliver a tangy, mildly sweet pickled flavor and crunchy texture, commonly added to burgers, sandwiches, salads, and charcuterie. Reviewers note consistent crunch and convenient jar size, praising ease of use while occasionally mentioning variability in slice thickness and brine level across batches and occasional lid-seal leakage reports.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Flavouring, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Colour (Riboflavin)
Check Mrs Elswood Pickled Burger Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Elswood Pickled Burger Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Elswood Pickled Burger Gherkins is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


