Is MRS. FIELDS, BARK CANDY, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERS COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], DARK CONFECTIONERS COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DUTCHED COCOA, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, VANILLA], CANDY CANES [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, RED 40, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, PEPPERMINT OIL], COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check MRS. FIELDS, BARK CANDY, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. FIELDS, BARK CANDY, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


