Is Mrs.Fields Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • baking suna natural flavors
  • diglycerides soy lecithin
  • vtaana palmitate

baking suna natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Rainbow Gemn Rycoating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lec: Waer Vanilla Sugar, Artificial Coloring Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 20 -Cable Mono And Diglycerides Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate ), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Fiavor, Vtaana Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Whey, Water, Fructose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Suna Natural Flavors Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Soy, Manufactured Onequman Ha Processes Products Containing Peanuts/tree Nuts, Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze, Margarine

Check Mrs.Fields against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go