Is Mrs. Freshley's Donut Sticks Glazed Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERINE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SUCROSE, NUTMEG, AGAR, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ENZYMES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN DEXTRIN, EGG YOLKS, KARAYA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR,, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check Mrs. Freshley's Donut Sticks Glazed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Freshley's Donut Sticks Glazed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Stick


