Is mrs freshleys powdered donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

niacin, iron, monostol us at w ingredients oope un ron 1,8mg 10% potas ew144 ngredients: unbleached and bleached enriched flour (wheat elour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin moncsul soflavin, folic acid), sugar coating (dextrose, modified cornstarch, palm oil, tanium dioxidegetab yorogenated cottonseed oil, calcium propionate [preservativet, cornstarch, artificial flavor l (palm oil and soybean oil), water, sugar, whey (milk), contains 2% or less of each of the folluwing o cur, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monucalcion osphate), glycerine, nonfat milk solids, dextrose, salt, corn syrup solids, wheat flour, bleached whea our, soy lecithin, wheat starch, distilled monoglycerides, sucrose, enzymes, ecg yolks, guar gum, sodium earoyl lactylate, modified corn starch, artificial flavor, whey (milk) protein, propylene glycol monoester pioca dextrin, xanthan gum, corn dextrin, karaya gum, colored with turmeric and annatto, preserved with ddium propionáte, potassium sorbate and sorbic acid, 305-112015 visit

Check mrs freshleys powdered donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go