Is Mrs. Gerry's Original Potato Salad Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Salad Dressing Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Flavor], Lemon Juice, Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Eggs (egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Onions, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Egg.
Check Mrs. Gerry's Original Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Gerry's Original Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad


