Is Mrs. Grass Noodle Soup Mix with Real Chicken Broth Wheat Free?

Description
Savory, home-style flavor with tender, thin strands; texture is smooth and comforting. Commonly used for quick lunches, easy family dinners, or as a simple base to customize with additions. Reviewers note convenience and nostalgic flavor; some report a noticeably salty or processed taste and variable consistency across purchases over time.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat flour
- wheat flour
- contains less than 2% of maltodextrin, wheat starch, chicken
- wheat starch
- wheat
- enriched flour
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, home-style flavor with tender, thin strands; texture is smooth and comforting. Commonly used for quick lunches, easy family dinners, or as a simple base to customize with additions. Reviewers note convenience and nostalgic flavor; some report a noticeably salty or processed taste and variable consistency across purchases over time.
Ingredients
Enriched Egg Noodles (Enriched Flour [Durum Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Egg), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Maltodextrin, Wheat Starch, Chicken (Dried), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Cornstarch, Onion (Dried), Silicon Dioxide (Anti Caking Agent), Polysorbate 80, Extractives of Turmeric (Color), Parsley (Dried), Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast, Chicken Fat, Turmeric (Color), Spice, Propylene Glycol Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Extractives of Paprika (Color).
Check Mrs. Grass Noodle Soup Mix with Real Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Grass Noodle Soup Mix with Real Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Grass Noodle Soup Mix with Real Chicken Broth is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


