Is Mrs. Griffin's Original Barbecue Sauce, 12 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Mustard Bran, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Spices, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Corn Starch, Mustard Flour, Soybean Oil, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Tragacanth Gum, Yellow 5 & 6, And Sodium Benzoate (As A Preservative).
Check Mrs. Griffin's Original Barbecue Sauce, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Griffin's Original Barbecue Sauce, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Griffin's Original Barbecue Sauce, 12 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
AmazonCentral Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
LiquidDense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking


