Is Mrs. Griffin's Sweet Barbecue Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Prepared Yellow Mustard, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Instant Mustard, Cornstarch, Sodium Benzoate, Tomato Extender, Bbq Seasoning, Soybean Oil, Tragacanth Gum, Guar Gum, Acesulfame-k, Sucralose Artificial Sweetener, Molasses, Honey, Liquid Smoke, Honey Flavor.

Check Mrs. Griffin's Sweet Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Griffin's Sweet Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping